Visual Winners

Area Award Student Name School Grade Teacher Title
Visual 3D Elementary Samyah Roberson Midway Elem 1 Morgan Oliver Cutie
Visual 3D High School  Aidan English Caddo Magnet High 12 Curtis Bias Midnight Seaweed
Visual 3D Middle Caden Wibben Walnut Hill 8 Rachel Pearson Backyard Treehouse
Visual Best Of Grade Level 01 Charlie Hart St Marks Elem 1 K Rangel Matisse's Pet Goldfish
Visual Best Of Grade Level 02 Shiloh Brokenberry Word of God Academy 2 Underdown Magnificent
Visual Best Of Grade Level 03 Elijah Cantrell Evangel Christian Academy 3 Victoria Moore Night Hunter
Visual Best Of Grade Level 04 Anna-Grace Tharpe North Desoto Upper Elem 4 LaTonya Jackson Cat With A Ball of Yarn
Visual Best Of Grade Level 05 Aubrey Hall St Marks Elem 5 K Rangel Diner Deliciousness
Visual Best Of Grade Level 06 Laney Holbron St John Berchmans School 6 Liz Elley Sundae
Visual Best Of Grade Level 07 Madelyn Van Devender Providence Classical Academy 7 Amber Krogmire Soccer
Visual Best Of Grade Level 08 Aya Awad Youree Middle 8 Pat Mason Bonding
Visual Best Of Grade Level 09 Isobel Morton Captain Shreve High 9 Caleb Phillips A Spring's Blossom
Visual Best Of Grade Level 10 Abisai Vidal North Caddo High 10 Leah Freeman Pure Gold
Visual Best Of Grade Level 11 Alissa Tucker Caddo Magnet High 11 Shirlene Alexander Pand in a Band
Visual Best Of Grade Level 12 Jacqueline Bacud Caddo Magnet High 12 Shirlene Alexander Masters of War
Visual Best Of Grade Level Elem Alyssa Schnell Eden Gardens 4 K Wren The Snowy Rainbow
Visual Best Of Grade Level High School Jinge Xu Evangel Christian Academy 12 Justin Williams Battle of New Orleans
Visual Best Of Grade Level Middle Tiffany Siharath St  John Berchmans 8 Liz Elley Sandwich Stack
Visual Best Of Show VSAF  Logan Gryder Caddo Talented Elem 5 Erinn Buteau Back in the Day
Visual Best Of Show  Phoebe Cragon Caddo Magnet High 11 Shirlene Alexander Sparks
Visual Black & White Drawing High Noah Smith Caddo Magnet High 10 Curtis Bias A Long Day
Visual Black & White Drawing Middle Nhi Dao Caddo Talented 7 Erinn Buteau Portrait of Emma Watson
Visual Black & White Drawing Elem Paulette Grice Bravo Homeschool Group 5 Sharron Foster Hummingbird
Visual Collage / Relief Elem Moses Jackson University 2 Belinda Bane Great day at the Pole
Visual Collage / Relief High School Mya Melancon Word of God Academy 10 Lee Underdown Snow Cat
Visual Collage / Relief Middle Kaden Harris Youree Middle 7 Pat Mason Trump Treasure
Visual Color Drawing Elem Ella Kate Clark Caddo Talented 5 Vicki Jacobsen Ellsey
Visual Color Drawing Middle John Hunter Berry  Caddo Middle Magnet 8 Erin Sitton Planting A Peaceful Future
Visual Color Drawing High School Jacqueline Bacud Caddo Magnet High 12 Shirlene Alexander Don't Think Twice, It's All Right
Visual Digital Media Elem Casten Clark A.C. Steere 5 Claire Simmons The Love Monster
Visual Digital Media High School Veronica Penales Caddo Magnet High 11 Shirlene Alexander Impossibility is Within Reach
Visual Digital Media Middle Collin Hall Caddo Middle Magnet 6 Erin Sitton Football Personality
Visual Image of Artbreak Brandy Hays EB Stoner Hill 2 Shelia Taylor Pinky Pie
Visual Image of Artbreak Erin Gannon Arthur Circle Elem 4 Vanessa Ortiz Rainbow Fish
Visual Image of Artbreak Savanna Holloway AC Steere 4 Claire Simmons Mr Rainbow Owl
Visual Image of Artbreak Audrey St Amant St John Berchmans 7 Liz Elley Popcorn
Visual Image of Artbreak Shelly Kerry Youree Middle 7 Pat Mason Celestial Equestrian
Visual Image of Artbreak Joshua Flippo Evangel Christian Academy 10 Justin Williams Maria
Visual Image of Artbreak Aubrey Smith CE Byrd 12 Bill Gingles The World's Beauty
Visual Image of Artbreak Lilly Colvin Huntington High  12 Michelle Ondechek Standing in the Cool
Visual Jurors Choice High School Sophie Glick Caddo Talented 10 James King Floating in the Golden Sea
Visual Jurors Choice High School Allison Clark Caddo Magnet High 11 Allison Clark Spotted Vortex
Visual Jurors Choice High School Malificent Lewis CE Byrd 11 Bill Gingles Take My Hand
Visual Jurors Choice Middle Catheryn Margaret Covington Southfield School 7 Margaret Holt Insecurity
Visual Jurors Choice Middle Dillon Ditt Caddo Middle Magnet 7 Erin Sitton Bird's Eye View
Visual Jurors Choice Middle Kaylie Pennington Saint John Berchmans 8 Liz Elley Tasty Taco
Visual Mixed Media Elem Kinsely Pickett Mooringsport 1 L Snow Giraffes CAN Dance
Visual Mixed Media High School Sara Martin Caddo Talented 9 Kevin Kennedy Faceless Diptych
Visual Mixed Media Middle Jackson Barnes Southfield School 6 Margaret Holt Wonderland
Visual Painting Elem Katelyn McNeill St Marks Elem 5 K. Rangel Monet's Trees
Visual Painting High School Gillian Cole CE Byrd 11 Bill Gingles That's A Neck
Visual Painting Middle Jadyn Green Youree Middle 7 Pat Mason Fauvish Farm
Visual Pastel Elem Adalyn LaCaze Calvary Baptist Academy 5 Lisa Bigham Inspired by O'Keeffe
Visual Pastel High School Charity Durr Caddo Magnet High 11 Shirlene Alexander A Heart's Gift
Visual Pastel Middle Alexa Lundblade Youree Middle 7 Pat Mason Fruit-tastic
Visual Photography / Graphic Design Elem Emily Edgell Eden Gardens 4 K Wren Vibrant Eye
Visual Photography / Graphic Design High School Nicholas Morgan Evangel Christian Academy 12 Carolyn Smith Catfishing on Cross Lake
Visual Photography / Graphic Design Middle Morgan White Caddo Talented 8 Laura Harter Homage to Keith Haring
Visual Portfolio High School Jacqueline Bacud Caddo Magnet High 12 Shirlene Alexander portfolio
Visual Portfolio Middle School Jalen Smith Youree Middle 8 Pat Mason portfolio
Visual Printmaking Elem Betty Phillips Southfield School 5 Margaret Holt Dog in the Meadow
Visual Printmaking High School Morgan McGuire Caddo Magnet High 11 Shirlene Alexander Don't Have A Purpe Cow
Visual Printmaking Middle Elizabeth Lustig St Marks Cathedral School 8 K Rangel Big Ben
Visual Textile / Fiber Elem Giselle Valenzuela A.C. Steere 3 Claire Simmons Warm Winter
Visual Textile / Fiber Middle Maggie Hodges St Marks Cathedral School 7 K Rangel Golden Pond
Visual Textile/Fiber High Anna Claire Graham Caddo Magnet High 11 Shirlene Alexander Dichotomy
Visual VSAF High School Ladarius Cotton Caddo Talented HS 11 Thomas Little Fronz
Visual VSAF Middle Brandon Musgrove Ridgewood Midde 8 Paula Killian Colored Bunnies
Visual VSAF Elem Jaria Russell Midway Elem 5 Morgan Oliver Black Shadow
Visual Watercolor Elem Kourtnie Washington Eden Gardens 4 K Wren Colorful Jasmine
Visual Watercolor High School Charity Durr Caddo Magnet High 11 Shirlene Alexander My Great-Grandfather's Farm
Visual Watercolor Middle Hailey Spolarich Caddo Talented 8 Daye Slime